People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Lecturer
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Senior Lecturer in History
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Reader in Welsh History and History
Honorary Visiting Professor
Senior Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Professor in Ancient History
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Reader in Japanese Studies
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Research Associate
1-20 of 215 search results Dr Tom Allbeson
Senior Lecturer in Media History
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Mike Smith
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Martin Wright
Senior Lecturer in History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Marion Loeffler
Reader in Welsh History and History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Lloyd Llewellyn-Jones
Professor in Ancient History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor