People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Welsh
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Honorary Visiting Professor
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Reader in Japanese Studies
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Academic
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
Lecturer
Professor of Computational and Physical Chemistry
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Lecturer
1-20 of 226 search results Professor Omer Rana
College Dean of International
Professor of Performance Engineering
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Sandy Gould
Academic
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Niek Buurma
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Platts
Professor of Computational and Physical Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jing Wu
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor