People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Research student
Emeritus Professor
Project Officer
Reader
Research Associate
Lecturer in Medieval History
Director of Learning and Teaching
Administrative Officer
Research student
Emeritus Professor
Research student
Academic and research staff
Graduate Demonstrator
Lecturer in Conservation
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Honorary Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Plant Biology
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
- Academic School: School of Biosciences
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
1-20 of 1105 search results Mx Martyna Wezyk
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Biosciences
Mr Alexander Battey
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Duo Zhang
Research student
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Alun Davies
Emeritus Professor
School of Biosciences
Thomas Hicks
Project Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Benjamin Bax
Reader
School of Biosciences
Gwendoline Maurer
Research Associate
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Andrew Kerr
Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of Petrology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Bryony Rickard
Administrative Officer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
India Bingham
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Sir Martin Evans
Emeritus Professor
School of Biosciences
Yasmine De Gruchy
Research student
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Damian Farnell
Academic and research staff
School of Dentistry
Stephanie Buller
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Eric Nordgren
Lecturer in Conservation
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Reverend Dr Mark Griffiths
Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Tamara Lechon Gomez
Lecturer in Plant Biology
School of Biosciences
Dr Elaine Ferguson
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator