People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Research student
Research student
Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
Research student
Research student
Lecturer
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
Research student
Senior Lecturer
Research student
Research student
Lecturer
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
PhD Researcher
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
- Academic School: School of Dentistry
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Geography and Planning
- Academic School: School of Mathematics
- Academic School: School of Modern Languages
- Academic School: School of Physics and Astronomy
1-20 of 1291 search results Dafydd Thomas
Honorary Lecturer
School of Dentistry
Dr Philip Atkin
Research student
School of Dentistry
Mx Mart Wezyk
Research student
School of Physics and Astronomy
Miss Ruby Long
Clinical Lecturer in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Miss Kathryn Rowles
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Miss Holly Smith
Research student
School of Engineering
Mr Chen Yang
Research student
School of Modern Languages
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Heather Lundbeck
Clinical Lecturer in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Miss Taqwa Abusalem
Research student
School of Dentistry
Mr Michael Germuska
Senior Lecturer
School of Physics and Astronomy
Emily Bush
Research student
School of Modern Languages
Elle Mawson
Research student
School of Mathematics
Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Jacob Lloyd
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of Modern Languages
Ms Shobhna Singh
PhD Researcher
School of Physics and Astronomy
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor