People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Senior Lecturer
Research Professor
Academic
Lecturer
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Reader
Director of Learning and Teaching
Principal Research Fellow
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Honorary Lecturer
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
Professor of Coastal Engineering
Professor
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
Professor
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
41-60 of 282 search results Dr Wenlong Ming
Reader
School of Engineering
Dr Zhangming Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Ian Hall
Research Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Media commentator
Dr Simon Hutt
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Georgina Santos
Reader
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Andrew Kerr
Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of Petrology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Adrian Healy
Principal Research Fellow
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Shunqi Pan
Professor of Coastal Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Manu Haddad
Professor
School of Engineering
- Media commentator
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Adrian Porch
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor