People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Mathematics
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Lecturer
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
Reader in Human Geography
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Lecturer in Medical Imaging
Professor of Operational Research
Lecturer
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Reader (Associate Professor)
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
Senior Lecturer
1-20 of 157 search results Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Abid Mehmood
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniel Gallichan
Lecturer in Medical Imaging
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Fei Jin
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Emiliano Spezi
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Director of Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Heungjae Choi
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr John Hadden
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicolas Abadia Calvo
Senior Lecturer
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor