People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Lecturer
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
Lecturer in Medical Imaging
Senior Lecturer in Social Science Theories and Methods, Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor in Ancient History, Head of Ancient History and Religion
Co-Director of the Net Zero Innovation Institute
Honorary Visiting Professor
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
Senior Lecturer in Ancient Greek History
Professor of Modern History
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Honorary Lecturer
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
1-20 of 233 search results Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Andy Seaman
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniel Gallichan
Lecturer in Medical Imaging
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Michael Munnik
Senior Lecturer in Social Science Theories and Methods, Director of Learning and Teaching
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Laurence Totelin
Professor in Ancient History, Head of Ancient History and Religion
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Agustin Valera Medina
Co-Director of the Net Zero Innovation Institute
Professor - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abid Mehmood
Senior Lecturer in International Planning and Sustainability
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Maria Fragoulaki
Senior Lecturer in Ancient Greek History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Mary Heimann
Professor of Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor