People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Research Associate
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Honorary Lecturer
Academic
Lecturer
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
Professor of French History
Reader in Hispanic Studies
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Professor
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
41-60 of 212 search results Dr Nicholas Bennion
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wenlong Ming
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhangming Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gordon Cumming
Professor
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Simon Hutt
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Hanna Diamond
Professor of French History
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Andrew Dowling
Reader in Hispanic Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Manu Haddad
Professor
School of Engineering
- Media commentator
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor