People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Professor
Lecturer
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer, CAER Heritage Project Co-director
Reader in Medieval History
Senior Lecturer in Modern Welsh History, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Lead
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
41-60 of 221 search results Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Adriana Chitez
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Gemma Whatling
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stephanie Van Goozen
Professor
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Phillip Lugg-Widger
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hana D'Souza D'Souza
Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Oliver Davis
Senior Lecturer, CAER Heritage Project Co-director
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Benham
Reader in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Stephanie Ward
Senior Lecturer in Modern Welsh History, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Lead
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Augustine Casiday
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator