People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: Welsh School of Architecture Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Teaching Associate
Teacher
Graduate Tutor
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Operational Research
Honorary Lecturer
Professor of Operational Research
Senior Lecturer
Reader (Associate Professor)
Professor of Data Science & Cybersecurity
Graduate Tutor
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
Senior Lecturer
Student Services Officer
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Mathematician
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
1-20 of 57 search results Mr Kaiwen Li
Graduate Tutor
Welsh School of Architecture
Osian Morgan
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Mr Nathan Jones
Teacher
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Teleri Owen
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Welsh speaker
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mathew Pugh
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Dafydd Evans
Lecturer in Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Vincent Knight
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Media commentator
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Pete Burnap
Professor of Data Science & Cybersecurity
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Media commentator
Lucy Maybury
Graduate Tutor
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Andy Seaman
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Thomas Woolley
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhydian Lewis
Mathematician
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Augustine Casiday
Honorary Senior Research Fellow
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Catrin Wood
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker