People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
- Cardiff Catalysis Institute
- Crime and Security Research Institute
- Data Innovation Research Institute
- Energy Systems Research Institute
- European Cancer Stem Cell Research Institute
- Neuroscience and Mental Health Research Institute
- Sustainable Places Research Institute
- Systems Immunity Research Institute
- Water Research Institute
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Biosciences Academic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics
Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Senior Lecturer
Administrative Assistant
Graduate Demonstrator
Teacher
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Graduate Tutor
PhD Researcher
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
Head of School
Mathematician
Senior Lecturer, Director of Undergraduate Education
Reader
Emeritus Professor
Reader
Senior Lecturer
1-20 of 130 search results Andrei Hodorog
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Susannah Paice
Graduate Tutor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Welsh speaker
Miss Mari Davies
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Biosciences
- Welsh speaker
Mr Michael Smith
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Iwan Williams
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Biosciences
- Welsh speaker
Mrs Sian Lloyd
Senior Lecturer
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Mr Harry Hiscox
Administrative Assistant
School of Biosciences
- Welsh speaker
Miss Non Williams
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Biosciences
- Welsh speaker
Miss Catherine Hopkins
Teacher
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Tirion Jenkins
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
- Welsh speaker
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Matt Walsh
Head of School
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhydian Lewis
Mathematician
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Hefin Jones
Senior Lecturer, Director of Undergraduate Education
School of Biosciences
- Welsh speaker
- Media commentator
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Richard Gwyn
Emeritus Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Media commentator
Dr Alan Watson
Reader
School of Biosciences
- Media commentator
Dr Mathew Pugh
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker