People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Welsh
Research Associate
Head of School
Teaching Associate
Senior Lecturer and Academic Partner
Teacher
Graduate Tutor
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Graduate Tutor
Reader
Honorary Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Professor - Civil Engineering
Student Services Officer
Professor of Operational Research
Lecturer in Operational Research
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Reader (Associate Professor)
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
1-20 of 123 search results Dr Wil Evans
Honorary Professor
School of Engineering
Andrei Hodorog
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Dylan Foster Evans
Head of School
School of Welsh
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
- Media commentator
Osian Morgan
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Angharad Naylor
Senior Lecturer and Academic Partner
School of Welsh
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Mr Nathan Jones
Teacher
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Teleri Owen
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Welsh speaker
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Tirion Jenkins
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
- Welsh speaker
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Alexander McAuley
Honorary Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Media commentator
Dr Mathew Pugh
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Professor Manu Haddad
Professor
School of Engineering
- Media commentator
Professor Peter Cleall
Professor - Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dafydd Evans
Lecturer in Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Catrin Wood
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker