People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
PhD Researcher
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Lecturer in Chemistry
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Senior Lecturer
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
Professor of Computational and Physical Chemistry
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
1-20 of 144 search results Mr Mike Smith
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Heulyn Jones
Lecturer in Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Mrs Sian Lloyd
Senior Lecturer
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Guto Rhys
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Ms Cate Hopkins
Research student
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Dr Niek Buurma
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Platts
Professor of Computational and Physical Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Jennifer Galloway
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor