People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Welsh
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer
Professor in Ancient History
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer: Adult Nursing & Student Mobility Lead
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Professor - Compound Semiconductors
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
41-60 of 321 search results Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Faizan Sadiq
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Neetesh Saxena
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Soumya Barathi
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Lloyd Llewellyn-Jones
Professor in Ancient History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Sylwia Polberg-Riener
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Judith Benbow
Senior Lecturer: Adult Nursing & Student Mobility Lead
School of Healthcare Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Richard Booth
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Wallis
Professor - Compound Semiconductors
Academic Interface Director, Institute for Compound Semiconductors
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Adriana Chitez
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor