People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Lecturer
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Senior Lecturer in History
Reader in Welsh History and History
Professor
Professor in Ancient History
Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Lecturer
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Research student
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
1-20 of 292 search results Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Martin Wright
Senior Lecturer in History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Marion Loeffler
Reader in Welsh History and History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Professor Dawn Knight
Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Lloyd Llewellyn-Jones
Professor in Ancient History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Owain Lawson
Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Susannah Paice
Research student
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Welsh speaker
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor