People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Honorary Visiting Professor
Reader in Construction Informatics
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Head of School
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
Senior Lecturer
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Graduate Tutor
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Head of School
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
Senior Lecturer
Research Associate
Lecturer in Robotics and Autonomous Systems
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
1-20 of 211 search results Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Emiliano Spezi
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Director of Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mr Michael Smith
Research Student/Graduate Tutor
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Mrs Sian Lloyd
Senior Lecturer
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Welsh speaker
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Tirion Jenkins
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
- Welsh speaker
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matt Walsh
Head of School
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Kirstin Strokorb
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ulrich Pennig
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Andrei Hodorog
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Seyed Amir Tafrishi
Lecturer in Robotics and Autonomous Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor