People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: Welsh School of Architecture Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor of Sustainable Engineering
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
Reader
Lecturer in Intelligent Visual Computing
Reader
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Lecturer
Lecturer
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor of Transport Electrification and Smart Grids
Professor
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
Professor in Religious and Theological Studies, Head of Islam UK Centre
Reader in Construction Informatics
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Research Associate
Research Associate
1-20 of 277 search results Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Monjur Mourshed
Professor of Sustainable Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Gemma Whatling
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr John Hadden
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Siva Kulasegaram
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wei Zhou
Lecturer in Intelligent Visual Computing
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Peter Theobald
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Victor Romero Cano
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Phillip Lugg-Widger
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Elaine Ferguson
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Liana Cipcigan
Professor of Transport Electrification and Smart Grids
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Carlos Ugalde Loo
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Sophie Gilliat-Ray
Professor in Religious and Theological Studies, Head of Islam UK Centre
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bennion
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor