People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: Welsh School of Architecture Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Medicine Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Social Sciences
Consultant Palliative Medicine and Chair of Advance & Future Care Planning Strategy Group, NHS Wales
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
Professor of Sustainable Engineering
Lecturer
Lecturer
Senior Research Fellow - Nurse
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Lecturer
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
Reader
Professor of Translational Immunology, Division of Infection and Immunity. Joint Academic Lead for Public Involvement and Engagement, School of Medicine.
Reader
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Lecturer
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Research Associate - Qualitative
Honorary Visiting Professor
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Professor of Transport Electrification and Smart Grids
1-20 of 393 search results Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Professor Mark Taubert
Consultant Palliative Medicine and Chair of Advance & Future Care Planning Strategy Group, NHS Wales
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Monjur Mourshed
Professor of Sustainable Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mitch MacDonald
Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Elaine Dunlop
Lecturer
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Victoria Shepherd
Senior Research Fellow - Nurse
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Gemma Whatling
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Rebecca Oatley
Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr John Hadden
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Siva Kulasegaram
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Matthias Eberl
Professor of Translational Immunology, Division of Infection and Immunity. Joint Academic Lead for Public Involvement and Engagement, School of Medicine.
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Peter Theobald
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Phillip Lugg-Widger
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Sarah Milosevic
Research Associate - Qualitative
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Liana Cipcigan
Professor of Transport Electrification and Smart Grids
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor