People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Biosciences Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Clinical Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Oral Microbiology
Head of Organisms and Environment Division
Lecturer
Reader in Human Geography, Director or Learning and Teaching
Lecturer in Design and Philosophy
Lecturer in Spatial Planning, Director of Undergraduate Studies
Senior Lecturer in Planning and Land Policy
Head of Biomedicine Division
Reader
Senior Lecturer Media Law (Teaching and Research)
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Personal Chair, Director of Impact and Engagement
Principal Research Fellow
Reader in Media and Communication
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer, Microbial Diseases
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
21-40 of 210 search results Dr Emiliano Trere
Reader in Data Agency and Media Ecologies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Mr Adrian Binney
Clinical Lecturer
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katja Hill
Senior Lecturer in Oral Microbiology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Joanne Cable
Head of Organisms and Environment Division
School of Biosciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Yasir Ahmed Syed
Lecturer
School of Biosciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Kersty Hobson
Reader in Human Geography, Director or Learning and Teaching
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Richard Bower
Lecturer in Design and Philosophy
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ruth Potts
Lecturer in Spatial Planning, Director of Undergraduate Studies
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sina Shahab
Senior Lecturer in Planning and Land Policy
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Karl Swann
Head of Biomedicine Division
School of Biosciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Georgina Santos
Reader
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Damian Carney
Senior Lecturer Media Law (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ashley Walsh
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Peter Mackie
Personal Chair, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Adrian Healy
Principal Research Fellow
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Hannah Hamad
Reader in Media and Communication
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nick Kent
Reader
School of Biosciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Walter Dewitte
Senior Lecturer
School of Biosciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Vera Knauper
Senior Lecturer, Microbial Diseases
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor