People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Lecturer in Law
Reader in Law
Senior Lecturer
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer
Interim Head of School
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Lecturer
Professor of Computer Vision
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Professor
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Academic
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
1-20 of 308 search results Professor Omer Rana
College Dean of International
Professor of Performance Engineering
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Reece Lewis
Lecturer in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Luca Siliquini Cinelli
Reader in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stuart Allan
Interim Head of School
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jing Wu
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Rosin
Professor of Computer Vision
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Yukun Lai
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Sandy Gould
Academic
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Niek Buurma
Senior Lecturer in Physical Organic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor