People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of Welsh
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Lecturer
Reader
Marie Curie Research Fellow
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Academic
Lecturer
Lecturer
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
Professor
Professor of Coastal Engineering
Professor - Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
1-20 of 300 search results Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Haifeng Qi
Marie Curie Research Fellow
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wenlong Ming
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhangming Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Simon Hutt
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hamandi Khalid
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Adrian Porch
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Shunqi Pan
Professor of Coastal Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Peter Cleall
Professor - Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor