People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Reader in Law
Lecturer
Professor
Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Materials Chemistry
Regius Professor of Chemistry
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Lecturer
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor of Organic Chemistry
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer
1-20 of 333 search results Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
Dr Luca Siliquini Cinelli
Reader in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Dawn Knight
Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yi-Lin Wu
Lecturer in Materials Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Graham Hutchings
Regius Professor of Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Owain Lawson
Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Thomas Wirth
Professor of Organic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hana D'Souza D'Souza
Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor