People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Medicine Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Social Sciences
Consultant Palliative Medicine and Chair of Advance & Future Care Planning Strategy Group, NHS Wales
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Lecturer
Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Lecturer in Materials Chemistry
Honorary Visiting Professor
Professor
Regius Professor of Chemistry
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Lecturer
Professor of Organic Chemistry
Academic and research staff
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Senior Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
1-20 of 367 search results Dr Carly Bliss
Lecturer in Cancer Immunology
School of Medicine
Professor Mark Taubert
Consultant Palliative Medicine and Chair of Advance & Future Care Planning Strategy Group, NHS Wales
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yi-Lin Wu
Lecturer in Materials Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rod Hick
Professor
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Graham Hutchings
Regius Professor of Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Owain Lawson
Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Thomas Wirth
Professor of Organic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Rabeeah Aslam
Academic and research staff
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr You Zhou
Senior Lecturer
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Benjamin Ward
Senior Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor