People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Lecturer
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Reader of Machine Learning
Senior Lecturer
Postgraduate Taught Senior Lecturer
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
Senior Lecturer in Spatial Planning, Director of Postgraduate Studies
Senior Lecturer
Reader
Lecturer
Reader
Professor in Human Geography, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Senior Lecturer
Professor of Computer Vision
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
1-20 of 188 search results Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yuhua Li
Reader of Machine Learning
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matluba Khan
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Deacon Harle
Postgraduate Taught Senior Lecturer
School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Thomas Barker
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Irena Spasic
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wayne Nishio Ayre
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Brian Webb
Senior Lecturer in Spatial Planning, Director of Postgraduate Studies
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Antonio Ioris
Reader
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jing Wu
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Timothy Logvinenko
Reader
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Jon Anderson
Professor in Human Geography, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Ulrich Pennig
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Rosin
Professor of Computer Vision
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor