People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Academic
Reader Journalism and Documentary
Professor of Computer Vision
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Reader
Reader in Media and Communication
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Lecturer
21-40 of 175 search results Dr Tingting Li
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Caitriona Noonan
Academic
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Savyasaachi Jain
Reader Journalism and Documentary
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Rosin
Professor of Computer Vision
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Irena Spasic
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Amanda Potts
Senior Lecturer
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Yukun Lai
Professor
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mike Berry
Reader in Media and Communication
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Neetesh Saxena
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Soumya Barathi
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wayne Nishio Ayre
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Faizan Sadiq
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Carrie Smith
Senior Lecturer
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Julia Thomas
Professor
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sylwia Polberg-Riener
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor