People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Physics and Astronomy Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Academic
Lecturer
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Personal Chair
Lecturer
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader
Lecturer
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Reader of Machine Learning
Professor of Operational Research
Chair
Professor
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer
Professor
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
21-40 of 290 search results Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Sandy Gould
Academic
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sang Soon Oh
Lecturer
School of Physics and Astronomy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daryl Beggs
Lecturer
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Physics and Astronomy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sam Ladak
Reader
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Physics and Astronomy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Haiyao Deng
Lecturer
Condensed Matter and Photonics
School of Physics and Astronomy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yuhua Li
Reader of Machine Learning
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Jacky Boivin
Chair
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Tao Wang
Professor
Institute of Compound Semiconductors
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Physics and Astronomy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hana D'Souza D'Souza
Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Livia Tomova
Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Robert Honey
Professor
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator