People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Dean of Undergraduate Studies for the College of Physical Sciences and Engineering
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
Head Of School
Lecturer in Intelligent Visual Computing
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
Head of School
Head of School
Dean of Postgraduate Education for the College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, Reader in Italian and Translation Studies
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Academic
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
1-20 of 209 search results Professor Omer Rana
College Dean of International
Professor of Performance Engineering
School of Computer Science and Informatics
Dr Martin Chorley
Dean of Undergraduate Studies for the College of Physical Sciences and Engineering
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Kate Gilliver
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Vicki Cummings
Head Of School
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wei Zhou
Lecturer in Intelligent Visual Computing
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Matt Walsh
Head of School
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Kathryn Jones
Head of School
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Elizabeth Wren-Owens
Dean of Postgraduate Education for the College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences, Reader in Italian and Translation Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hamandi Khalid
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Sandy Gould
Academic
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor