People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Social Sciences
Academic and research staff
Research Fellow, DECIPHer
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Research Associate, WISERD
Reader of Machine Learning
Professor of Operational Research
Academic
Senior Lecturer
Professor in Earth Science
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Senior Lecturer
Personal Chair
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Reader (Associate Professor)
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
21-40 of 251 search results Shujun Liu
Research Associate, School Health Research Network, DECIPHer
School of Social Sciences
Dr Rabeeah Aslam
Academic and research staff
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hayley Reed
Research Fellow, DECIPHer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Laura Arman
Research Associate, WISERD
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Yuhua Li
Reader of Machine Learning
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Kate Moles
Academic
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr David Buchs
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Wolfgang Maier
Professor in Earth Science
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Charlotte Bates
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Maggie Chen
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jing Wu
Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matluba Khan
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Berry
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniel Prokop
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor