People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Senior Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Head of School
Professor
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Lecturer in Energy Systems
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Media History
Reader
Senior Lecturer in Modern European History
Head Of School
Senior Lecturer
Reader in Early Modern History
1-20 of 259 search results Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Kathryn Jones
Head of School
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Anthony Bennett
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dylan Johnson
Lecturer in Ancient Near Eastern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Muditha Abeysekera
Lecturer in Energy Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicolas Abadia Calvo
Senior Lecturer
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Allbeson
Senior Lecturer in Media History
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Siva Kulasegaram
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Gavin Murray-Miller
Senior Lecturer in Modern European History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Vicki Cummings
Head Of School
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Alia Abdelmoty
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Mark Williams
Reader in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor