People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Honorary Visiting Professor
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Lecturer
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
1-20 of 285 search results Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Owain Lawson
Lecturer
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Xianfang Sun
Senior Lecturer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hana D'Souza D'Souza
Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor