People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Psychology
Research Associate
Research Associate
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Reader
Lecturer
Lecturer
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Academic
Director of Learning and Teaching
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Lecturer
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
1-20 of 280 search results Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
Dr Nicholas Bennion
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Hamandi Khalid
Consultant Neurologist and Honorary Senior Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wenlong Ming
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhangming Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Simon Hutt
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Andrew Kerr
Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of Petrology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Livia Tomova
Lecturer
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Luke Tait
Post-Doctoral Research Associate
School of Psychology
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor