People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Professor of Operational Research
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Professor
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Personal Chair
Reader (Associate Professor)
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
Senior Lecturer
Professor of Operational Research
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
Reader
21-40 of 212 search results Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Khaled Elgaid
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Maggie Chen
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniel Prokop
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniel Gartner
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Faizan Sadiq
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator