People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Mathematics
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Lecturer in Energy Systems
Head of School
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in International Relations
Interim Head of School
Reader
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Personal Chair
21-40 of 238 search results Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Heungjae Choi
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr John Hadden
Lecturer in Quantum Technologies
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicolas Abadia Calvo
Senior Lecturer
Condensed Matter and Photonics Group
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Muditha Abeysekera
Lecturer in Energy Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anqi Liu
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Ioan Petri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Maja Davidovic
Lecturer in International Relations
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stuart Allan
Interim Head of School
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Siva Kulasegaram
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor