People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Social Sciences Academic School: School of Welsh
Research Fellow
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Lecturer
Lecturer
Lecturer
Reader
Lecturer Biomaterials
Professor in Human Geography
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Professor
Personal Chair
Professor of Coastal Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer
Reader
Lecturer
101-120 of 332 search results Dr Debajyoti Bhaduri
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Rachel Hurdley
Research Fellow
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Alisa Stevens
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Rebecca Oatley
Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Vassiliki Papatsiba
Reader
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jacob Pattem
Lecturer Biomaterials
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gareth Enticott
Professor in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Shunqi Pan
Professor of Coastal Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Mark Connolly
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniel Burrows
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Louise Roberts
Reader
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arif Mohammad
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor