People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Welsh
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Honorary Visiting Professor
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader in Japanese Studies
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Professor
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Senior Lecturer and Academic Partner
Professor
Academic
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
1-20 of 154 search results Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Khaled Elgaid
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Angharad Naylor
Senior Lecturer and Academic Partner
School of Welsh
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Professor Reza Ahmadian
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Steven Lind
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Faizan Sadiq
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor