People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer
Interim Head of School
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Reader
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Lecturer in Law
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
Lecturer in French Studies
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
Senior Lecturer in Urban Design, Planning and Intercultural Studies
Lecturer in Chinese Studies
Head of School
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
1-20 of 192 search results Mrs Shannu Bhatia
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stuart Allan
Interim Head of School
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Frederick Cram
Lecturer in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniel Prokop
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Faizan Sadiq
Lecturer (Assistant Professor) - Microbial Biofilms
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Charlotte Hammond
Lecturer in French Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Jennifer Galloway
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Patricia Lopes Simoes Aelbrecht
Senior Lecturer in Urban Design, Planning and Intercultural Studies
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Elaine Wing Tung Chung
Lecturer in Chinese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matt Walsh
Head of School
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator