People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Head of School
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
Head of School
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Reader
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Senior Lecturer in Media History
Lecturer in Media Audiences (Teaching and Research)
Personal Chair
1-20 of 118 search results Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Matt Walsh
Head of School
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anwen Cope
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Dental Public Health
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mrs Shannu Bhatia
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anqi Liu
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Marina Morani
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Allbeson
Senior Lecturer in Media History
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lucy Bennett
Lecturer in Media Audiences (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor