People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics
Professor of Restorative Dentistry/Honorary Consultant Periodontics
Reader (Associate Professor)
Professor of Operational Research
Lecturer
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Academic
Reader Journalism and Documentary
Lecturer Biomaterials
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Chair in Operational Research
Reader
Reader in Media and Communication
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
Lecturer
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Professor of Biological Sciences
Senior Lecturer in Digital Media Studies
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
21-40 of 66 search results Dr Elaine Ferguson
Reader in Polymer Therapeutics and Director of Research
School of Dentistry
Professor Nicholas Claydon
Professor of Restorative Dentistry/Honorary Consultant Periodontics
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniel Gartner
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Thomas Barker
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Caitriona Noonan
Academic
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Savyasaachi Jain
Reader Journalism and Documentary
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jacob Pattem
Lecturer Biomaterials
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Owen Jones
Chair in Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jenny Kidd
Reader
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mike Berry
Reader in Media and Communication
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Kirstin Strokorb
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Rachael Pattinson
Lecturer
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Daniel Aeschlimann
Professor of Biological Sciences
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Francesca Sobande
Senior Lecturer in Digital Media Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Mrs Shannu Bhatia
Senior Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Wayne Nishio Ayre
Senior Lecturer in Biomaterials
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor