People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Dentistry Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of History
Academic Partner
Head of School
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
Senior Lecturer in North American History
Personal Chair
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
Professor of Operational Research
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Personal Chair
Reader (Associate Professor)
Professor of Operational Research
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
Chair in Operational Research
1-20 of 111 search results Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Arindam Dutta
Director of Postgraduate Taught Programmes, Programme Lead for MClinDent Endodontology, Senior Clinical Lecturer, Hon. Consultant in Restorative Dentistry
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor James Field
Professor of Restorative Dentistry and Dental Education / Honorary Consultant in Prosthodontics / National Teaching Fellow / Director of Learning and Teaching
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Kevin Passmore
Professor of History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Kate Gilliver
Academic Partner
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Jennifer Galloway
Senior Clinical Lecturer/Honorary Consultant in Orthodontics
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anqi Liu
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr David Doddington
Senior Lecturer in North American History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Phil Stephens
Deputy Head of School, Director of International Matters, Professor of Cell Biology
School of Dentistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Maggie Chen
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katerina Kaouri
Reader (Associate Professor)
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Daniel Gartner
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Andy Seaman
Lecturer in Early Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Owen Jones
Chair in Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor