People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Welsh
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
Personal Chair
Professor of Coastal Engineering
Professor
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Professor - Civil Engineering
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Professor of Operational Research
Senior Lecturer
Professor in Earth Science
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
41-60 of 286 search results Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Nicolas Dirr
Personal Chair
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Shunqi Pan
Professor of Coastal Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Adrian Porch
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Peter Cleall
Professor - Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Harper
Professor of Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr David Buchs
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Wolfgang Maier
Professor in Earth Science
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator