People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Modern Languages
Lecturer
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
Reader in Human Geography
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Lecturer in Remote Sensing and Environmental Systems
Lecturer
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
Senior Lecturer in Media History
Honorary Visiting Professor
1-20 of 233 search results Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Ian Charlesworth
Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Paul Bowman
Deputy Head of School and Professor of Cultural Studies
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Abhishek Kundu
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr David Buchs
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Catherine Walsh
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lu Zhuo
Lecturer in Remote Sensing and Environmental Systems
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Fei Jin
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Emiliano Spezi
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Director of Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Marina Morani
Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Heungjae Choi
Lecturer in High Frequency Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Allbeson
Senior Lecturer in Media History
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor