People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Honorary Visiting Professor
Lecturer in Medieval History
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
Research Associate
Research Associate
Director of Learning and Teaching
Senior Lecturer
Reader
Reader
Senior Lecturer
Academic
Lecturer
Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
1-20 of 230 search results Dr Deacon Harle
Postgraduate Taught Senior Lecturer
School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Haijiang Li
Professor - Chair in BIM for Smart Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bennion
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Andrew Kerr
Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of Petrology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhihua Xie
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Wenlong Ming
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Zhangming Wu
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Simon Hutt
Academic
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Li Sun
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor