People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
Director of Learning and Teaching
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
Professor
Professor of Coastal Engineering
Professor - Civil Engineering
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
Senior Lecturer
Professor in Earth Science
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
Lecturer
21-40 of 210 search results Dr Sheng Wang
Lecturer
School of Engineering
Dr Emily Cock
Senior Lecturer in Early Modern History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Andrew Kerr
Director of Learning and Teaching
Professor of Petrology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Barrow
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Adrian Porch
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Shunqi Pan
Professor of Coastal Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Peter Cleall
Professor - Civil Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julia Best
Senior Lecturer in Archaeology, Director of Impact and Engagement
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr James Ryan
Reader in Modern European (Russian) History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr David Buchs
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Wolfgang Maier
Professor in Earth Science
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Richard Perks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ze Ji
Senior Lecturer (Teaching and Research)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Lloyd Bowen
Reader in Early Modern and Welsh History, Director of Recruitment and Admissions
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor