People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of English, Communication and Philosophy Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Medicine Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Senior Research Fellow
Interim Head of School
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
Head Of School
Head of School
Honorary Visiting Professor
Senior Research Fellow
Lecturer in International Relations
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Senior Lecturer
Reader in Construction Informatics
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
Senior Lecturer in Medicinal Chemistry and Senior Researcher Fellow
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
1-20 of 414 search results Dr Matthew Wargent
Lecturer in Urban Planning and Development
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Philip Pallmann
Senior Research Fellow
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stuart Allan
Interim Head of School
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Karen Dempsey
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Gillian Bristow
Head of the School of Geography and Planning
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Vicki Cummings
Head Of School
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Mark Llewellyn
Head of School
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Cheney Drew
Senior Research Fellow
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Haro Karkour
Lecturer in International Relations
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Kate Gilliver
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Katy Jones
Senior Lecturer
School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Matthew Tredwell
Senior Lecturer in Medicinal Chemistry and Senior Researcher Fellow
School of Medicine
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Emiliano Spezi
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Director of Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor