People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Optometry and Vision Sciences Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Honorary Visiting Professor
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Reader in Japanese Studies
Senior Lecturer
Professor
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
1-20 of 191 search results Dr Thomas Smith
Reader in Human Geography
School of Geography and Planning
Dr Christopher Bear
Reader in Human Geography, Deputy Head of School
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Dimitris Potoglou
Reader in Transport and Applied Choice Analysis
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniela Duc
Lecturer in Pharmaceutical and Health Technologies
School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Dr Agatha Herman
Senior Lecturer
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Khaled Elgaid
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Günter Gassner
Senior Lecturer in Politics and Design
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Daniel Prokop
Senior Lecturer in Economic Geography
School of Geography and Planning
- Postgraduate supervisor