People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Healthcare Sciences Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Lecturer: Adult Nursing
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
Honorary Visiting Professor
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
Head Of School
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
Lecturer in Medieval History
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
Head of School
Director of Research Governance
1-20 of 222 search results Professor Nicola Innes
Head of the School of Dentistry, Interim Head of the School of Healthcare Sciences
School of Healthcare Sciences
Dr Anna Sydor
Lecturer: Adult Nursing
School of Healthcare Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Kate Gilliver
Professor in Ancient History and Religion
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Karen Dempsey
Lecturer in Medieval Archaeology
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jin Li
Lecturer in soft matter and microfluidic engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Vicki Cummings
Head Of School
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Kirstin Strokorb
Senior Lecturer; Deputy Director of Postgraduate Research
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Riccardo Maddalena
Director of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Andrew Buck
Lecturer in Medieval History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Ying Liu
Professor in Intelligent Manufacturing
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Emiliano Spezi
Professor of Healthcare Engineering
Director of Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Ulrich Pennig
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Helena Lopes
Lecturer in Modern Asian History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonathan Thompson
Head of School
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jennifer Davies
Director of Research Governance
School of Healthcare Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor