People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Law, Politics and International Relations Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion Academic School: School of Social Sciences Academic School: School of Welsh
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
Reader in Law
Honorary Visiting Professor
Senior Lecturer
Research Associate
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
Lecturer
Reader in Japanese Studies
Professor
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
Reader in Construction Informatics
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
Lecturer
Interim Head of School
Academic Partner for Student Voice and Engagement
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
1-20 of 379 search results Dr Reece Lewis
Lecturer in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
Dr Mohammad Alnajideen
Manager of the Centre of Excellence on Ammonia Technologies (CEAT)
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Luca Siliquini Cinelli
Reader in Law
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Nicholas Bill
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Arslan Saleem
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yue Zhou
Lecturer in Cyber Physical Systems
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Jonny Lees
Head of Department, Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Samuel Bigot
Reader - Head of International for Mechanical and Medical Engineering
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Miss Hayley Wyatt
Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Christopher Hood
Reader in Japanese Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor Rhys Pullin
Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Yulia Hicks
Senior Lecturer - Teaching and Research
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Tom Beach
Reader in Construction Informatics
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Charlotte Bates
Senior Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Anqi Liu
Lecturer in Financial Mathematics
School of Mathematics
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Rebecca Dimond
Lecturer
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Stuart Allan
Interim Head of School
School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- Postgraduate supervisor
Professor Luke Sloan
Academic Partner for Student Voice and Engagement
School of Social Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Media commentator
Professor David Clarke
Head of School and Professor in Modern German Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor