People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: Welsh School of Architecture Academic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Computer Science and Informatics Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Geography and Planning Academic School: School of Modern Languages Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Graduate Tutor
Teaching Associate
Teacher
Graduate Tutor
PhD Researcher
Research Associate
Research student
Student Services Officer
Graduate Tutor
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
Senior Lecturer in History
Lecturer in Chemistry
Research student
Operations Manager
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Research Fellow
Head of Teaching – Architectural, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Reader in Hispanic Studies
Teacher in Japanese
1-20 of 32 search results Dr Wil Evans
Honorary Professor
School of Engineering
Mr Kaiwen Li
Graduate Tutor
Welsh School of Architecture
- Welsh speaker
Osian Morgan
Teaching Associate
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Mr Nathan Jones
Teacher
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Teleri Owen
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Welsh speaker
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Andrei Hodorog
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Elin Arfon
Research student
School of Modern Languages
- Welsh speaker
Miss Alys Perry
Student Services Officer
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Tirion Jenkins
Graduate Tutor
School of Geography and Planning
- Welsh speaker
Dr Catrin Wood
Administrator – Head of School’s Office
School of Computer Science and Informatics
- Welsh speaker
Martin Wright
Senior Lecturer in History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Heulyn Jones
Lecturer in Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Eira Jepson
Research student
School of Modern Languages
- Welsh speaker
Miss Glesni Owen
Operations Manager
School of Modern Languages
- Welsh speaker
Mr Jacob Rees
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Rhys Morris
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Nia Owen
Head of Teaching – Architectural, Civil & Environmental Engineering
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Sian Edwards
Reader in Hispanic Studies
School of Modern Languages
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
- Media commentator
Mrs Kiyo Roddis
Teacher in Japanese
School of Modern Languages
- Welsh speaker