People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter resultsAcademic School: School of Chemistry Academic School: School of Engineering Academic School: School of Mathematics Academic School: School of Psychology Academic School: School of History, Archaeology and Religion
PhD Researcher
Research Associate
Senior Lecturer
Lecturer in Operational Research
Graduate Demonstrator
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
Senior Lecturer
Senior Lecturer in History
Lecturer in Chemistry
Honorary Distinguished Professor
Graduate Tutor
Research support officer
Reader in Welsh History and History
Head of Teaching – Architectural, Civil & Environmental Engineering
Research student
Director of Postgraduate Teaching, School of Engineering
Administrative Assistant
Welsh Medium Lecturer
Administrative Assistant: Postgraduate Research Programmes
1-20 of 24 search results Teleri Owen
Graduate Tutor
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
Mr Oliver Wright
PhD Researcher
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker
Andrei Hodorog
Research Associate
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Mathew Pugh
Senior Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Dafydd Evans
Lecturer in Operational Research
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Mr Jacob Rees
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Dr Guto Rhys
Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr David Clark
Senior Lecturer
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Martin Wright
Senior Lecturer in History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Heulyn Jones
Lecturer in Chemistry
School of Chemistry
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Professor David Evans
Honorary Distinguished Professor
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Lucy Maybury
Graduate Tutor
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Mr Matthew Edwards
Research support officer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Marion Loeffler
Reader in Welsh History and History
School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- Postgraduate supervisor
- Welsh speaker
Dr Nia Owen
Head of Teaching – Architectural, Civil & Environmental Engineering
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Miss Layla Sadeghi Namaghi
Research student
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Dr Aled Davies
Director of Postgraduate Teaching, School of Engineering
Reader
School of Engineering
- Welsh speaker
Miss Eleri Jones
Administrative Assistant
School of Psychology
- Welsh speaker
Mr Geraint Palmer
Welsh Medium Lecturer
School of Mathematics
- Welsh speaker
Miss Caru Shanahan
Administrative Assistant: Postgraduate Research Programmes
School of Chemistry
- Welsh speaker