People
- Welsh School of Architecture
- School of Biosciences
- Cardiff Business School
- School of Chemistry
- School of Computer Science and Informatics
- School of Dentistry
- School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- School of English, Communication and Philosophy
- School of Engineering
- School of Geography and Planning
- School of Healthcare Sciences
- School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- School of Law, Politics and International Relations
- School of Mathematics
- School of Medicine
- School of Modern Languages
- School of Optometry and Vision Sciences
- School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences
- School of Physics and Astronomy
- School of Psychology
- School of History, Archaeology and Religion
- School of Social Sciences
- School of Welsh
Filter results
Graduate Demonstrator
Honorary Visiting Professor
Dean of Postgraduate Studies College of Physical Sciences & Engineering
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Postgraduate Research Student
Research Associate
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Graduate Demonstrator
Administrative Assistant, DECIPHer
Graduate Tutor
Head of School
Reader
Graduate Tutor
Graduate Demonstrator
Research Associate
Research student
Graduate Demonstrator
- Academic School: Welsh School of Architecture
- Academic School: School of Chemistry
- Academic School: School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Academic School: School of Engineering
- Academic School: School of Journalism, Media and Culture
- Academic School: School of Social Sciences
1-20 of 1137 search results Dr Matthew Phillips
Research Associate
Condensed Matter and Photonics
School of Engineering
Mr Lucas Yuan
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Geraint Lewis
Honorary Visiting Professor
School of Engineering
- Postgraduate supervisor
Dr Julie Gwilliam
Dean of Postgraduate Studies College of Physical Sciences & Engineering
Welsh School of Architecture
- Postgraduate supervisor
Stephanie Buller
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Shahram Sharifi
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Isabel Lang
Postgraduate Research Student
School of Social Sciences
Mr David Walton
Research Associate
School of Engineering
Mr Louis Barber
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mumin Biyiklioglu
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Mr Timothy Atkinson
Graduate Demonstrator
School of Engineering
Miss Nicola Trigg
Administrative Assistant, DECIPHer
School of Social Sciences
Ms Yuge Li
Graduate Tutor
School of Journalism, Media and Culture
Professor Thomas Hall
Head of School
School of Social Sciences
Dr Johan Lissenberg
Reader
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
- Postgraduate supervisor